[New Dumps] Discount Cisco CCNP 642-998 Dumps DCUCD Study Guide Exam Questions Online

CCNA Data Center, Cisco Comments Off

Where do I start studying for the Cisco 642-998 dumps?  “Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing” is the name of Cisco 642-998 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Discount Cisco CCNP 642-998 dumps DCUCD study guide exam questions online. exam Cisco 642-998 dumps exam questions answers are updated (182 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 642-998 dumps is CCNP Data Center. Firstly, the high quality and latest material are the important factors of https://www.exam.com/642-998.html dumps exam. Besides, time and money can be saved by use of the new 642-998 dumps.

Exam Code: 642-998
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing
Q&As: 182

[New Cisco 642-998 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWX3NiOF92ell5SjA

[New Cisco 400-351 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbVlmaEVvUmZqT2c  

642-998 dumps

exam Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 642-998 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 103
Which document is the least relevant as an output deliverable from the design phase?
A. high-level design
B. site requirements specification
C. configurations
D. migration plan
642-998 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 104
Which performance characteristic is least likely to require being addressed in the data center solution requirements?
A. server virtualization
B. desktop virtualization
C. distributed computing
D. private cloud
E. power efficiency
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 105
Which item can be used as an alternative reconnaissance tool to the NetApp OnCommand Balance application?
A. NetIQ PlateSpin
B. VKernel vOPS
C. Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit
D. VMware vCenter Orchestrator plug-in
E. Symantec Enterprise Security Manager
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 106
Which design steps could be considered optional?
A. audit
B. solution sizing
C. analysis
D. deployment provision
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 107
Which technology differentiates a data center designed around Cisco equipment versus another vendor?
A. NPV
B. NPIV
C. VSANs
D. FCoE
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 108
All debit payments are stopped when the user issues a stop payment for a given debit card number. A message gets sent to the Debit Card application once the stop payment is successful.
How would the stop payment be measured?
A. 1 EQ and 1 EI
B. 1 EI
C. 1 EO
D. 1 EQ
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 109
At the end of each month, Application A sends a transaction file to Application B. The transaction file contains a listing of item information including item number, item description and item price. All three attributes in the transaction file are contained in the Item ILF in Application A. For Application
A, how would the elementary process be measured?
A. EI
B. EO
C. EQ
D. EIF
642-998 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 110
Which would be measured as multiple EQs?
A. Queries with identical processing logic, displayed on different screens
B. Graphical displays with no calculations and different processing logic
C. Multiple methods of invoking the same inquiry logic
D. Both A & B
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 111
Software is developed to convert the data from the Account application to the Relationship Management application. The Account Master ILF and four other ILFs in the Account application
are referenced to create the Client Master file in the Relationship Management application. How is (are) the conversion function(s) counted for the Application Function Point measure?

A. 1 EI
B. 1 EQ, I EI
C. 5 EQs, 1 EI
D. Not counted
642-998 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 112
A report is created that displays all of the high net worth clients. The report calculates the net worth of a client by totaling the balances from all of their accounts with the firm including unrealized gains and losses. If the net worth of the client exceeds $5 million the client is included on the report. The report retrieves the name, address and phone number from the master account
file and generates a list. How would this be counted?
A. 1 EI
B. 1 EO
C. 1 EQ
D. Not counted
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 113
The data retrieved from the state drop down list is obtained by reading the State file that contains only state code and state description. The State file is not updated frequently as states are not added on a frequent basis. How would the drop down list be measured?
A. 1 EQ with 1 FTR
B. 1 EO with 1FTR
C. 1 EQ with OFTR
D. Not counted
642-998 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 114
Which of the following rules apply when counting DETs for both EOs and EQs?
A. Count one DET for each unique user recognizable, non-repeated attribute that crosses the boundary
B. Count one DET for each literal such as report titles or screen identifiers
C. Count one DET for each attribute generated within the boundary and saved to an ILF without exiting the boundary
D. Count one DET for each navigation aid used to navigate within a list
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 115
Which of the following rules would apply when counting FTRs for an EI?
A. Count one FTR for each unique data function that is accessed
B. Count one FTR for each transactional function read during the processing of the EI
C. Count two FTRs for each unique data function that is both maintained and read
D. None of the above
642-998 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 116
The user can request the same data to be displayed in four languages. The data in the different languages are stored in user-maintained tables. How would this display of data be measured?
A. 1 EQ
B. 4 EQs
C. 1 EO
D. 4 EOs
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 117
At the end of the month, Application X sends a transaction file to Application Y. The transaction file contains a listing of employees that includes employee id, department, department description,
and the total number of employees. Three of these attributes are contained in the Employee ILF in Application X, with the exception of the total number of employees which Is a computed attribute.
Which statement is true for Application X?
A. The elementary process is measured as an EO
B. The elementary process is measured as an EQ
C. Three DETs are measured for the transaction sent to Application Y
D. None of the above
642-998 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 118
An EO maintains 1ILF and references 3 ILFs. What is the minimum number of DETs necessary for it to be valued at 7 LFP?
A. 1
B. 6
C. 20
D. It can never be valued at 7 LFP
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 119
What would be the correct sequence of activities for measuring transactional functions? 1. Classify each transactional function as an EI, EO or EQ 2. Identify each elementary process required by
the user 3. Determine the functional complexity for each transactional function 4. Determine the functional size for each transactional function 5. Count FTRs for each transactional function 6. Count DETs for each transactional function
A. 1-3-2-1-4-5
B. 2-3-1-6-5-4
C. 4-2-1-5-6-3
D. 2-1-5-6-3-4
642-998 vce Answer: D

Instant download 642-998 dumps is available for you, thus you can study as soon as you complete purchase. Moreover, one year free update is the privilege after your purchase. You will get the latest https://www.exam.com/642-998.html dumps study material for preparation.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/NmPr_U5Ohrk

Author

Back to Top