[New Dumps] The Most Effective Cisco 210-250 Dump SECFND Exam that Works | Free 210-250 Exam Dumps Questions Latest Video Study

CCIE, Cisco Comments Off

What can’t you learn Cisco 210-250 dump from the Internet? The Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals (210-250 SECFND) exam is a 90 Minutes (55-60 questions) assessment in exam that is associated with the CCNA Cyber Ops certification. The most effective Cisco 210-250 dump SECFND exam that works | free 210-250 exam dumps questions latest video study. “Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals” is the exam name of exam Cisco 210-250 dump test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 210-250 exam. The Cisco https://www.exam.com/400-251.html dump exam questions and answers dispenses an always responding unit. This unit rectifies the stockpile of the unclear situations brought up by the IT students.

[New Cisco 210-250 Dump From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzdFOXJORHhsck0

[New Microsoft 70-532 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUXhqbDdvc1J5dUk

210-250 dumps

exam Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-250 Dump Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is a benefit of ClearPass OnGuard?
A. Allows employees and other non-IT staff to create temporary accounts for Wi-Fi access.
B. Offers an easy way for users to self-configure their devices to support 802.1X authentication on wired
and wireless networks.
C. Enables organizations to run advanced endpoint posture assessments.
D. Offers full self-service provisioning for personal employee owned devices.
E. Allows a receptionist in a hotel to create accounts for guest users.
210-250 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A customer would like to deploy ClearPass with the following objectives: they have 2000 devices that need to be onboarded, 2000 corporate devices running posture checks daily, and 500 different guest users each day authenticating using the web login feature. Which of the following best describes the license mix that they need to purchase?
A. CP-HW-500, 2500 Clearpass Enterprise
B. CP-HW-5k, 2500 Clearpass Enterprise
C. CP-HW-5k, 4500 Clearpass Enterprise
D. CP-HW-25k, 4500 Clearpass Enterprise
E. CP-HW-25k, 4000 Clearpass Enterprise
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A customer would like to deploy ClearPass with the following objectives: they have 3000 corporate laptops doing EAP-TLS authentication daily, 1000 personal smartphone devices that need to be onboarded. The corporate laptops are required to pass a posture check before getting access to the network. Which of the following best describes the license mix that they need to purchase?
A. CP-HW-5k, 1000 Clearpass Enterprise
B. CP-HW-5k, 1000 Onboard, 3000 Onguard
C. CP-HW-25k, 1000 Clearpass Enterprise
D. CP-HW-25k, 1000 Onboard, 3000 Onguard
E. CP-HW-25k, 3000 Onguard
210-250 dump Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A customer would like to deploy ClearPass with the following objectives: Every day, 100 employees authenticate with their corporate laptops using EAP-TLS. Every Friday, there is a meeting with business partners and an additional 50 devices authenticate using Web Login Guest Authentication. Which of the following is correct? (Choose 2)
A. When counting policy manager licenses, they need to include the additional 50 business partner devices
B. When counting policy manager licenses, they can exclude the additional 50 business partner devices
C. They should purchase guest licenses
D. They should purchase onboard licenses
E. They should purchase onguard licenses

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5
Which licenses are included in the built in Starter kit for Clearpass?
A. 25 ClearPass Policy Manager licenses
B. 25 Clearpass Enterprise licenses
C. 10 ClearPass Guest licenses, 10 ClearPass OnGuard licenses and 10 ClearPass Onboard licenses
D. 25 ClearPass Profiler licenses
E. 10 Clearpass Enterprise licenses
210-250 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
What is the function of ClearPass Onboard?
A. Provide guest access for visitors to connect to the network
B. Process authentication requests based on policy services
C. Profile devices connecting to the network
D. Provision personal devices to securely connect to the network
E. To allow a windows machine to use machine authentication to access the network
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
What is the Onboard license usage based on?
A. Each user connected to the provisioning SSID uses 1 Onboard license.
B. Each user authenticated using the Onboard credential uses 1 Onboard license.
C. Each user provisioned using the Onboard process uses 1 Onboard license.
D. Each user that has the OnGuard agent downloaded uses 1 Onboard license.
E. Each user that downloads the Onboard application to their iOS device uses 1 Onboard license.
210-250 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
An employee provisions their personal smart phone using the Onboard process. In addition, they have a corporate laptop given to them by IT that connects to the secure network. How many licenses does the user consume?
A. 1 Policy Manager license, 1 Onboard License.
B. 1 Policy Manager license, 1 Guest License.
C. 2 Policy Manager licenses, 1 Onboard License.
D. 2 Policy Manager licenses, 2 Onboard Licenses.
E. 1 Policy Manager license, 2 Guest licenses.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
An employee authenticates using their corporate laptop and runs the dissolvable onguard agent to send a health check back the Policy Manager. Based on the health of the device a VLAN is assigned to the corporate laptop. Which licenses are consumed in this scenario?
A. 1 Policy Manager license, 1 Onboard License.
B. 1 Policy Manager license, 1 OnGuard License.

C. 2 Policy Manager licenses, 1 OnGuard License.
D. 1 Policy Manager license, 1 Profile License.
E. 2 Policy Manager licenses, 2 Onguard licenses.
210-250 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
A customer would like to deploy ClearPass with the following objectives: they have between 2000 to 3000 corporate users that need to authenticate daily using EAP-TLS. They want to allow for up to 1000 employee devices to be onboarded. They would also like to allow up to 100 different guest users each day to authenticate using the web login feature. Which of the following best describes the license mix that they need to purchase?
A. CP-HW-5k, 100 Onboard, 100 Guest.
B. CP-HW-500, 1000 Onboard, 100 Guest.
C. CP-HW-2k, 1000 Onboard, 100 Guest.
D. CP-HW-5k, 2500 Enterprise.
E. CP-HW-5k, 1000 Enterprise.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements is true about the Endpoint Profiler? (Choose 2)
A. The Endpoint Profiler requires the Onboard license to be enabled.
B. The Endpoint Profiler uses DHCP fingerprinting for device categorization.
C. Data obtained from the Endpoint Profiler can be used in Enforcement Policy.
D. The Endpoint Profiler can only categorize laptops and desktops.
E. Endpoint Profiler requires a profiling license.
210-250 dump Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 12
Which of the following methods can be used as collectors for device profiling? (Choose 2)
A. OnGuard agent
B. Active Directory Attributes
C. ActiveSync Plugin
D. Username and Password
E. Client’s role on the controller
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 13
Refer to the screen capture below: Based upon Endpoint information shown here, which collectors were used to profile the device as Apple iPad? (Choose 2)
A. OnGuard Agent
B. HTTP User-Agent
C. DHCP fingerprinting
D. SNMP
E. SmartDevice
210-250 pdf Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 14
To setup an Aruba Controller as DHCP relay for device fingerprinting, which of the following IP addresses needs to be configured?
A. DHCP server IP
B. ClearPass server IP
C. Active Directory IP
D. Microsoft NPS server IP
E. Switch IP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
What database in the Policy Manager contains the device attributes derived by profiling?
A. Local Users Repository
B. Onboard Devices Repository
C. Endpoints Repository

D. Guest User Repository
E. Client Repository
210-250 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Refer to the screen capture below: Based on the Endpoint Profiler output shown here, which of the following statements is true?
A. The devices have been profiled using DHCP fingerprinting.
B. There are 5 devices profiled in the Computer Device Category.
C. Apple devices will be profiled in the SmartDevice category.
D. There is only 1 Microsoft Windows device present in the network.
E. The linux device with MAC address 000c29fd8945 has not been profiled.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which of the following conditions can be used for rule creation of an Enforcement Policy? (Choose 3)
A. System Time
B. Clearpass IP address
C. Posture
D. Switch VLAN
E. Connection Protocol
210-250 exam Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 18
Refer to the screen capture below:
Based on the Enforcement Policy configuration, if a user with Role Engineer connects to the network and the posture token assigned is Unknown, what Enforcement Profile will be applied?
A. EMPLOYEE_VLAN
B. Remote Employee ACL
C. RestrictedACL
D. Deny Access Profile
E. HR VLAN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Refer to the screen capture below:
Based on the Enforcement Policy configuration, if a user with Role Remote Worker connects to the network and the posture token assigned is quarantine, what Enforcement Profile will be applied?
A. EMPLOYEE_VLAN
B. Remote Employee ACL
C. RestrictedACL
D. Deny Access Profile
E. HR VLAN
210-250 dump Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Refer to the screen capture below:  Based on the Enforcement Policy configuration, if a user connects to the network using an Apple iphone, what Enforcement Profile is applied?
A. WIRELESS_CAPTIVE_NETWORK
B. WIRELESS_HANDHELD_NETWORK
C. WIRELESS_GUEST_NETWORK
D. WIRELESS_EMPLOYEE_NETWORK
E. Deny Access
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Refer to the screen capture below:
A user who is tagged with the ClearPass roles of Role_Engineer and developer, but not testqa, connects to the network with a corporate Windows laptop. What Enforcement Profile is applied?
A. WIRELESS_CAPTIVE_NETWORK
B. WIRELESS_HANDHELD_NETWORK
C. WIRELESS_GUEST_NETWORK
D. WIRELESS_EMPLOYEE_NETWORK
E. Deny Access
210-250 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which of the following components of a Policy Service is mandatory?
A. Enforcement
B. Posture
C. Profiler
D. Role Mapping Policy
E. Authorization Source
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which of the following options is the correct order of steps of a Policy Service request?
1) Clearpass tests the request against Service Rules to select a Policy Service.
2) Clearpass applies the Enforcement Policy.
3) Negotiation of the Authentication Method occurs between the NAD and Clearpass.
4) Clearpass sends the Enforcement Profile attributes to the NAD.
5) NAD forwards authentication request to Clearpass.
A. 1, 3, 2, 4, 5
B. 5, 1, 3, 2, 4
C. 5, 1, 3, 4, 2

D. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
E. 2, 3, 4, 5, 1
210-250 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Which of the following information is NOT required while building a Policy Service for 802.1X authentication?
A. Network Access Device used
B. Authentication Method used
C. Authentication Source used
D. Posture Token of the client
E. Profiling information of the client
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Which of the following components can use Active Directory authorization attributes for the decision
making process? (Choose 2)
A. Role Mapping Policy
B. Posture Policy
C. Enforcement Policy
D. Service Rules
210-250 exam Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 26
What information can we conclude from the following graph?
A. This graph represents all authentication requests received by Clearpass in one year.
B. This graph represents all authentication requests received by Clearpass in a day.
C. The graph represents all authentication requests received by Clearpass in a month.
D. Each bar represents total authentication requests per minute.
E. Each bar represents total authentication requests per day.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 27
What information can we conclude from the above audit row detail? (Choose 2)
A. radius01 was added as an authentication source.
B. radius01 was deleted from the list of authentication sources.
C. The policy service was moved to position number 3.
D. The policy service was moved to position number 4.
E. radius01 was moved to position number 4.
210-250 dump Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 28
What is the purpose of the Audit Viewer in the Monitoring section of ClearPass Policy Manager?
A. To audit client authentications.
B. To audit the network for PCI compliance.
C. To display the entire configuration of the ClearPass Policy Manager.
D. To display changes made to the ClearPass configuration.
E. To display system events.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
If the “Alerts” tab in an authentication session details tab in Access Tracker shows the following error message “Access denied by policy”, what could be a possible cause for authentication failure?
A. Implementation of an Enforcement Policy
B. Implementation of a firewall policy
C. Failure to categorize the request in a Clearpass service
D. Implementation of a Posture Policy
E. Failure to activate the enforcement policy
210-250 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
If a client’s authentication is failing and there are no entries in the Clearpass’s Access Tracker, which of the
following is a possible reason for the authentication failure?
A. The client used a wrong password.
B. The user is not found in the database.
C. The shared secret between Network Access Device and Clearpass does not match.
D. The user account has expired.
E. The user’s certificate is invalid.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 31
Which of the following statements is true based on the Access Tracker output shown below?
A. The client wireless profile is incorrectly setup.
B. Clearpass does not have a service enabled for MAC authentication.
C. The client MAC address is not present in the Endpoints table in the Clearpass database.
D. The client used incorrect credentials to authenticate to the network.
E. The RADIUS client on the Windows server failed to categorize the service correctly.
210-250 vce Correct Answer: B

210-250 dumps

The core strategy of the SECFND 210-250 dump certification exam revolves around the concept of bringing the denouement to the IT students.”Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals”, also known as 210-250 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. exam Cisco 210-250 dump exam questions answers are updated (80 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 210-250 dump is CCNA Cyber Ops. exam https://www.exam.com/400-251.html SECFND exam students can easily contact the unit and discuss how to strategically get ready for the CCNA Cyber Ops exam.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/NUhvf17qiMk

Author

Back to Top